skip navigation

2017-2018

post-season schedule

Women's 8-10 Regionals, April 13-15, 2018 - St. Paul, MN

Men's Regional Championships, April 13-15 - Des Moines, IA

Xcel Regionals, April 20-22, 2018 - Coralville, IA

Level 6-7 Regionals, April 20-22, 2018 - Minneapolis, MN

Level 9 Western Championships, May 4-6 - Salt Lake City, UT

Women's JO National Championships, May 12-13, 2018 - Cincinnati, OH


2018 state summary

At the 2018 ND USAG State Championships, American Gold won 7 team titles and 74 individual titles! We also had 49 athletes qualify for the Region IV Championships! Of the Region IV qualifiers, 12 are from girls 8-10, 15 from girls 6-7, 16 from Xcel, and 6 from the boys team. Congrats to all athletes on another great season!

JO Girls Level 10 - 1st place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Madeline A - VT, UB, AA
  • Maddie D - BB
  • Maddy O - FX

JO Girls Level 9 - 1st place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Lailah F - BB
  • Halle G - VT, UB, FX, AA,

JO Girls Level 8 - 1st place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Jaedyn T - VT, FX, AA
  • Taylor T - BB

JO Girls Level 7 - 1st place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Halle B - UB
  • Avary F - VT, UB, AA
  • Kennedi M - VT, BB, FX,  AA
  • Danni O - BB, FX

JO Girls level 6 - 1st place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Abby B - VT, UB, BB, FX, AA
  • Audrey B - UB, FX

JO Girls level 5 - 1st place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Hope L - VT, UB, BB, AA
  • Norah O - UB, BB, AA
  • Kia R - VT

JO Girls level 4 - 2nd place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Chloe F - UB, FX, AA
  • Isabelle L - BB
  • Alaina O - VT, FX, AA

JO Girls level 3 - 2nd place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Sophia F - FX
  • Liv K - FX
  • Claire L - UB
  • Elisabeth M - VT

JO boys level 10

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Benjamin L - FX, VT, HB

JO Boys level 6 - 1st place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Devyn I - PH, PB, AA
  • Vance K - SR, HB
  • Logan L - FX

JO boys level 5

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Adam W - FX

Xcel diamond

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Anna W - AA

xcel Gold - 2nd place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Hailey D - BB
  • Ayla G - BB

xcel silver - 2nd place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Emerson F - FX
  • Peyton S - BB, FX, AA
  • Kabraea S - BB, FX

xcel bronze - 2nd place team

Individual State Title Champions:

  • Anna G - UB, FX
  • Zoe R - VT, BB, AA

Region iv Championship qualifiers

  • Maddie A - 10
  • Maddie D -10
  • Maddy O - 10
  • Britany Y - 10
  • Kate B - 9
  • Lailah F - 9
  • Halle G - 9
  • Alexis O - 9
  • Sydney R - 9
  • Kayla M - 8
  • Jaedyn T - 8
  • Taylor T - 8
  • Halle B - 7
  • Keelie E - 7
  • Avary F - 7
  • Jaida F - 7
  • Wren J - 7
  • Kennedi M - 7
  • Danni O - 7
  • Addison T - 7
  • Abby B - 6
  • Audrey B - 6
  • Dymon C - 6
  • Kendall K - 6
  • Ava M - 6
  • Stephanie M -6
  • Gabbi S - 6
  • Benjamin L - 10
  • Devyn I - 6
  • Vance K - 6
  • Logan L - 6
  • Levi N  - 6
  • Karson K - 5
  • Adam W - 5
  • Anna W - XD
  • Cianna G - XP
  • Michaela C - XG
  • Hailey D - XG
  • Ayla G -XG
  • Sarah H - XG
  • Lauryn M - XG
  • Sydney S - XG
  • Kayleigh R - XS
  • Peyton S - XS
  • Kabraea S - XS
  • Madeyln S - XS
  • Summer B - XB
  • Taiya C - XB
  • Anna G - XB
  • Zoe R - XB